|
|
|
|
|
Friday March 1
1
|
Saturday March 2
2
|
Sunday March 3
3
|
Monday March 4
4
|
Tuesday March 5
5
|
Wednesday March 6
6
|
Thursday March 7
7
|
Friday March 8
8
|
Saturday March 9
9
|
Sunday March 10
10
|
Monday March 11
11
|
Tuesday March 12
12
|
Wednesday March 13
13
|
Thursday March 14
14
|
Friday March 15
15
|
Saturday March 16
16
|
Sunday March 17
17
|
Monday March 18
18
-
4th Quarter Begins
4th Quarter Begins
-
DAY 1A
-
4:00 PM – 6:30 PM
Golf vs Newman
4:00 PM – 6:30 PM Golf vs Newman
|
Tuesday March 19
19
-
DAY 1 - Assembly Order #2
DAY 1 - Assembly Order #2
-
8:00 AM
Grades Due
8:00 AM – 8:00 AM Grades Due
-
11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
MCJROTC Parade & Review
11:30 AM – 12:30 PM MCJROTC Parade & Review
-
4:00 PM – 6:30 PM
Baseball vs Northshore
4:00 PM – 6:30 PM Baseball vs Northshore
|
Wednesday March 20
20
-
DAY 7 - Faculty Meeting (School Day Begins at 8:50 AM)
DAY 7 - Faculty Meeting (School Day Begins at 8:50 AM)
-
7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Faculty Meeting
7:30 AM – 8:30 AM Faculty Meeting
-
9:00 AM – 10:00 AM
Mothers' Rosary
9:00 AM – 10:00 AM Mothers' Rosary
-
7:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Baseball vs East Jefferson
7:00 PM – 9:30 PM Baseball vs East Jefferson
|
Thursday March 21
21
-
Mu Alpha Theta State Convention
Thursday March 21 – Saturday March 23 Mu Alpha Theta State Convention
-
DAY 6
-
7:15 AM – 7:55 AM
2nd Year Teachers' Meeting
7:15 AM – 7:55 AM 2nd Year Teachers' Meeting
-
4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Golf vs. Rummel
4:00 PM – 6:00 PM Golf vs. Rummel
-
6:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Lacrosse vs. Brother Martin
6:30 PM – 9:00 PM Lacrosse vs. Brother Martin
|
Friday March 22
22
-
Mu Alpha Theta State Convention
Thursday March 21 – Saturday March 23 Mu Alpha Theta State Convention
-
DAY 5
-
Rugby vs. Lake Travis
Rugby vs. Lake Travis
-
Student Confessions & Stations of the Cross
Student Confessions & Stations of the Cross
-
6:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Baseball vs. Warren Easton
6:30 PM – 9:00 PM Baseball vs. Warren Easton
|
Saturday March 23
23
-
Mu Alpha Theta State Convention
Thursday March 21 – Saturday March 23 Mu Alpha Theta State Convention
-
Rugby vs. Allen High School
Rugby vs. Allen High School
-
State Rally
-
11:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Baseball vs Rummel
11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Baseball vs Rummel
-
12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Back-to-Banks Blue Jay Bazaar
12:00 PM – 8:00 PM Back-to-Banks Blue Jay Bazaar
|
Sunday March 24
24
|
Monday March 25
25
-
DAY 4
-
3:05 PM – 4:05 PM
Academic Council
3:05 PM – 4:05 PM Academic Council
|
Tuesday March 26
26
-
DAY 3
-
7:15 AM – 7:55 AM
3rd Year Teachers' Meeting
7:15 AM – 7:55 AM 3rd Year Teachers' Meeting
-
3:05 PM – 3:35 PM
Faculty Low Grade Meeting
3:05 PM – 3:35 PM Faculty Low Grade Meeting
-
4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Golf vs. St. Augustine
4:00 PM – 6:00 PM Golf vs. St. Augustine
-
7:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Baseball vs Rummel
7:30 PM – 10:00 PM Baseball vs Rummel
|
Wednesday March 27
27
-
DAY 2 - Mass Day Order
DAY 2 - Mass Day Order
-
8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
Mothers' Rosary
8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Mothers' Rosary
-
8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
School Mass
8:00 AM – 9:00 AM School Mass
-
4:00 PM – 6:30 PM
Baseball vs Vandebilt Catholic
4:00 PM – 6:30 PM Baseball vs Vandebilt Catholic
-
6:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Lacrosse vs. St. Thomas Moore
6:00 PM – 8:30 PM Lacrosse vs. St. Thomas Moore
|
Thursday March 28
28
-
HOLIDAYS FOR STUDENTS, FACULTY, & STAFF
Thursday March 28 – Friday March 29 HOLIDAYS FOR STUDENTS, FACULTY, & STAFF
-
11:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Baseball vs Edna Karr
11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Baseball vs Edna Karr
|
Friday March 29
29
-
HOLIDAYS FOR STUDENTS, FACULTY, & STAFF
Thursday March 28 – Friday March 29 HOLIDAYS FOR STUDENTS, FACULTY, & STAFF
-
Good Friday
|
Saturday March 30
30
-
4:00 PM – 6:30 PM
Baseball vs Edna Karr
4:00 PM – 6:30 PM Baseball vs Edna Karr
|
Sunday March 31
31
|
Monday April 1
1
-
HOLIDAYS FOR STUDENTS, FACULTY, & STAFF
HOLIDAYS FOR STUDENTS, FACULTY, & STAFF
|
Tuesday April 2
2
-
Baseball vs Brother Martin
Baseball vs Brother Martin
-
DAY 1 - Assembly Order #1
DAY 1 - Assembly Order #1
-
8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
Student Council Speeches
8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Student Council Speeches
-
4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Golf vs. Holy Cross
4:00 PM – 6:00 PM Golf vs. Holy Cross
|
Wednesday April 3
3
-
DAY 7
-
Student Council Elections
Student Council Elections
-
8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
Mothers' Rosary
8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Mothers' Rosary
-
7:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Baseball vs. Brother Martin
7:30 PM – 10:00 PM Baseball vs. Brother Martin
|
Thursday April 4
4
-
Philelectic Society Show
Thursday April 4 – Saturday April 6 Philelectic Society Show
-
DAY 6
-
Student Council Runoffs
Student Council Runoffs
-
4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Golf vs. Brother Martin
4:00 PM – 6:00 PM Golf vs. Brother Martin
-
7:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Baseball vs. Brother Martin
7:30 PM – 10:00 PM Baseball vs. Brother Martin
|
Friday April 5
5
-
Philelectic Society Show
Thursday April 4 – Saturday April 6 Philelectic Society Show
-
DAY 5
-
6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Jayette Try-Outs
6:00 PM – 9:00 PM Jayette Try-Outs
-
7:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Lacrosse vs. Capt Shrev
7:00 PM – 9:30 PM Lacrosse vs. Capt Shrev
|
Saturday April 6
6
-
Philelectic Society Show
Thursday April 4 – Saturday April 6 Philelectic Society Show
-
Rugby vs. Warren Easton
Rugby vs. Warren Easton
-
10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Jayette Try-Outs
10:00 AM – 2:00 PM Jayette Try-Outs
-
1:00 PM – 3:30 PM
Baseball vs Holy Cross
1:00 PM – 3:30 PM Baseball vs Holy Cross
-
3:00 PM – 5:30 PM
Lacrosse vs. Gulf Breeze
3:00 PM – 5:30 PM Lacrosse vs. Gulf Breeze
|
Sunday April 7
7
|
Monday April 8
8
|
Tuesday April 9
9
|
Wednesday April 10
10
|
Thursday April 11
11
|
Friday April 12
12
|
Saturday April 13
13
|
Sunday April 14
14
|
Monday April 15
15
|
Tuesday April 16
16
|
Wednesday April 17
17
|
Thursday April 18
18
|
Friday April 19
19
|
Saturday April 20
20
|
Sunday April 21
21
|
Monday April 22
22
|
Tuesday April 23
23
|
Wednesday April 24
24
|
Thursday April 25
25
|
Friday April 26
26
|
Saturday April 27
27
|
Sunday April 28
28
|
Monday April 29
29
|
Tuesday April 30
30
|